For Urgent Query : 0347-3782712
Cart total:  0.00
  • No products in the cart.

The Prices on the website is old and fluctuated as per dollar situations please fill the form in contact us to get new Prices for the Products!

Cisco X2-10GB-LR sfp module price in Pakistan

Cisco X2-10GB-LR SFP Module

Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber

SKU:
ITN_145416740
Tag Cloud:
Brand:

 6,500.00

incl. VAT., excl. Shipping costs
×
  • 24/7 Service
  • Product Warranty
  • Fast Delivery
  • Customer Satisfaction
  • Perpetual license
  • 100% updatable
  • Online activation
  • Immediately ready to go
Quantity:

Detail Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR – SC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 10.58 oz
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE