IT Networks Services
For Urgent Query : 0347-3782712

Disclaimer: itn.com.pk does everything to ensure that the prices on website are correct and try to keep prices constant. Sometimes we need to change the prices, either up or down without any prior notice due to change in Forex rates/government policies. itn.com.pk reserves the right to change the prices on website at any time without prior notice. In that case, if you have ordered the product but not yet confirmed or you have not paid for a product the prices would not be valid.

Cart total: 0.00
  • No products in the cart.

Detail Page

cisco-sfp-10g-sr
Cisco

sfp-10g-sr

Call for Price


last update:April 15, 2021
SFP-10G-SR Specification :

Model: SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Detail: 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Specs : The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).


 

Categories:
Tag Cloud:
Brand:

Shipping & Delivery

  • Free Delivery On order above Rs.10,000 within Karachi

  • Otherwise Shipping in Karachi Rs.200/-

Payment Method

Detail Description

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).

SFP-10G-SR Specification

SFP-10G-SR Specifications

Wavelength (nm)850
Cable TypeMMF
Core Size (Microns)62.5

62.5

50

50

50

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
160 (FDDI)
200 (OM1)
400
500 (OM2)
2000 (OM3)
Cable Distance
26m
33m
66m
82m
300m
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)840 to 860
Bail Latch ColorBeige
Power Consumption (W)1
Operating Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Transmit Power (dBm)Maximum: -1.2

Minimum: -7.3

Receive Power (dBm)Maximum: -1.0

Minimum: -9.9

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review sfp-10g-sr

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×How can we help you?