IT Networks Services
Cart total:  0.00
  • No products in the cart.

Detail Page

cisco-sfp-10g-sr

sfp-10g-sr

Call for Price


last update:October 12, 2020
SFP-10G-SR Specification :

Model: SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Detail: 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Specs : The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).


 

Categories:
Tag Cloud:
Brand:

Shipping & Delivery

  • Free Delivery On order above Rs.10,000 within Karachi

  • Otherwise Shipping in Karachi Rs.200/-

Payment Method

Detail Description

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).

SFP-10G-SR Specification

SFP-10G-SR Specifications

Wavelength (nm)850
Cable TypeMMF
Core Size (Microns)62.5

62.5

50

50

50

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
160 (FDDI)
200 (OM1)
400
500 (OM2)
2000 (OM3)
Cable Distance
26m
33m
66m
82m
300m
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)840 to 860
Bail Latch ColorBeige
Power Consumption (W)1
Operating Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Transmit Power (dBm)Maximum: -1.2

Minimum: -7.3

Receive Power (dBm)Maximum: -1.0

Minimum: -9.9

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review sfp-10g-sr

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *