IT Networks Services
Cart total:  0.00
  • No products in the cart.

Detail Page

cisco-glc-sx-mm-sfp-gbic-transceiver-modules-1gbps-mini-en

GLC-SX-MM

Call for Price


last update:November 8, 2020
cisco sfp glc-sx-mm specifications

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.


 

Categories:
Tag Cloud:
Brand:

Shipping & Delivery

  • Free Delivery On order above Rs.10,000 within Karachi

  • Otherwise Shipping in Karachi Rs.200/-

Payment Method

Detail Description

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Product CodeGLC-SX-MM
Connector Type:LC multi-mode
Cabling Type:Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards:IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology:Wired
Data Link Protocol:Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps
Features:Full duplex capability , Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor:Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance:1800 ft
Optical Wave Length:850 nm
Networking Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review GLC-SX-MM

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *