IT Networks Services
For Urgent Query : 0347-3782712

Disclaimer: itn.com.pk does everything to ensure that the prices on website are correct and try to keep prices constant. Sometimes we need to change the prices, either up or down without any prior notice due to change in Forex rates/government policies. itn.com.pk reserves the right to change the prices on website at any time without prior notice. In that case, if you have ordered the product but not yet confirmed or you have not paid for a product the prices would not be valid.

Cart total: 0.00
  • No products in the cart.

Detail Page

cisco-glc-sx-mm-sfp-gbic-transceiver-modules-1gbps-mini-en
Cisco

GLC-SX-MM

Call for Price


last update:November 8, 2020
cisco sfp glc-sx-mm specifications

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.


 

Categories:
Tag Cloud:
Brand:

Shipping & Delivery

  • Free Delivery On order above Rs.10,000 within Karachi

  • Otherwise Shipping in Karachi Rs.200/-

Payment Method

Detail Description

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Product CodeGLC-SX-MM
Connector Type:LC multi-mode
Cabling Type:Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards:IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology:Wired
Data Link Protocol:Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps
Features:Full duplex capability , Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor:Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance:1800 ft
Optical Wave Length:850 nm
Networking Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review GLC-SX-MM

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×How can we help you?