IT Networks Services
Cart total:  0.00
  • No products in the cart.

Detail Page

cisco-glc-lh-sm

glc-lh-sm

Call for Price


last update:October 12, 2020
Cisco GLC-LH-SM

Categories:
Tag Cloud:
Brand:

Shipping & Delivery

  • Free Delivery On order above Rs.10,000 within Karachi

  • Otherwise Shipping in Karachi Rs.200/-

Payment Method

Detail Description

GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

GLC-LH-SM Specifications

ProductWavelength (nm)Fiber TypeCore Size (μm)Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-LX/LH1310MMF*62.5500550 (1,804 ft)
50400550 (1,804 ft)
50500550 (1,804 ft)
SMF-**

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review glc-lh-sm

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *